Tel: +248 429 55 55 | Fax: +248 422 54 74 | Mail: office@ecs.sc


Latest:
  • Vote pou fer depi le 8 ziska 10 Septanm 2016 lo Mahe, Praslin,bann Zil Pros e Zil Elwanyen.
  • Vote pou fer kot bann stasyon e pandan bann ler ki'n pibliye par Komisyon Elektoral Sesel
  • Al boner kot stasyon vote, Anmenn ou dokiman idantite, Met laliny pour antre dan stasyon vote
  • Swiv prosedir pour vote e nenport lenstriksyon ki zofisye eleksyon i donnen
  • Swazir en sel kandida lo ou papye vote
  • ...

SCHEDULE I National Assembly Election 2016

Electoral Areas
Party
Candidates Electoral Area Party Symbol
Vicky, Josette VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Anse Aux Pins Parti Lepep
Marie, Sandra SULTAN Anse Aux Pins Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Clifford, Marcellino, Jason ANDRE Anse Aux Pins Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Danny, Roch SOPHA Anse Aux Pins Independent Candidate
Fred, Elie ARRISOL Anse Boileau Parti Lepep
Benoit, Ives ROSELINE Anse Boileau Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Patrick, Georges PILLAY Anse Boileau Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Geralda, Dora DESAUBIN Au Cap Parti Lepep
Jean BARRA Au Cap Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Stephen, Philip PILLAY Au Cap Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Ralph, Maxime, Gerald VOLCERE Au Cap Independent Candidate
Maria, Doris, Ursula PAYET-MARIE Anse Etoile Parti Lepep
Regis, Gaetan FRANCOURT Anse Etoile Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Ahmed, Abdullah AFIF Anse Etoile Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Sylvanne, Lydie LEMIEL Anse Royal Parti Lepep
Gretel, Therese, Agnes LEGRAS Anse Royal Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Flory, Alice LARUE Anse Royal Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Richard, Emmanuel, Tony MATHIOT Bel Air Parti Lepep
Mohammad JA'FAR Bel Air Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Norbert, Francis LOIZEAU Bel Air Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Marlene ALCINDOR Baie Lazare Parti Lepep
Joshua, Marcus, Julien GERTRUDE Baie Lazare Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Francois, Benjamin ADELAIDE Baie Lazare Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Basil HOAREAU Bel Ombre Parti Lepep
Lydia, Jeanine LESPOIR Bel Ombre Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Gerard, Nicholas PREA Bel Ombre Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Churchill, Patrick GILL Baie Ste Anne Parti Lepep
Davis, Perin ACCOUCHE Baie Ste Anne Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Achille, Venant, Josaphant, Michel SAVY Baie Ste Anne Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Mirena, Marinette SOURIS Beau Vallon Parti Lepep
Gerry, Wilhelm, Gonsalves SOPHA Beau Vallon Seychelles Patriotic Movement
John, Michel HOAREAU Beau Vallon Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Jean-Baptiste, Charles DE COMMARMOND Cascade Parti Lepep
Alix, Anthony LETOURDIE Cascade Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Francois ROSE Cascade Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Wilbert, Ernest HERMINIE English River Parti Lepep
Micheal, Andrew AUGUSTE English River Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Wavel, John, Charles RAMKALAWAN English River Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Serge, David PAYET Glacis Parti Lepep
Eric, Allan, Rock LABROSSE Glacis Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Regina, Lucia ESPARON Glacis Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Winslow, Waven WILLIAM Grand Anse Mahe Parti Lepep
Jacqueline, Marie, Marlene MEIN Grand Anse Mahe Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Barbara, Doyace , Dill PORICE Grand Anse Mahe Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Norman, Harry FRANCOIS Grand Anse Praslin Parti Lepep
Veronica, Renee SOUYANA Grand Anse Praslin Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Wavel, Joseph WOODCOCK Grand Anse Praslin Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Noline, Antoine SOPHOLA Inner Islands Parti Lepep
Ivan, Robert JEREMIE Inner Islands Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Loncey, Louis MICOCK Inner Islands Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Emmanuel, Jean, Justin FIDERIA Les Mamelles Parti Lepep
Daniel, Egbert, Paul LAURENCE Les Mamelles Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Victor, Derek, Errol, Bernard GEORGES Les Mamelles Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Anne-Marie, Michelle SABURY Mont Buxton Parti Lepep
Francois JACQUES Mont Buxton Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Gervais HENRIE Mont Buxton Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Georgie, William PRUDENCE Mont Buxton Independent Candidate
Nelda, Lorna AUGUSTE Mont Fleuri Parti Lepep
Antoine, Jerry RATH Mont Fleuri Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Jean-Francois, Gabriel FERRARI Mont Fleuri Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Nadia, Beryl LAURICOURT Plaisance Parti Lepep
Mike, Morris CHADSTONE Plaisance Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Clive, Derick ROUCOU Plaisance Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Clifford, Egbert AGLAE Port Glaud Parti Lepep
Vincent, Remie LARUE Port Glaud Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Godfra, Henry HERMITTE Port Glaud Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Jude, Glenny VALMONT Pointe Larue Parti Lepep
Joseph, Finley LABONTE Pointe Larue Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Emmanuel, Paul RIAZE Pointe Larue Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Audrey, Maryona VIDOT Roche Caiman Parti Lepep
Marcus, Hendrick, Martin FANNY Roche Caiman Seychelles Patriotic Movement
Therese, Jany LETOURDI Roche Caiman Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Pierre, Angelin, Fabian PALMYRE St Louis Parti Lepep
Sandy, John ARISSOL St Louis Linyon Demokratik Seselwa
Paul, Volbert ERNESTA Takamaka Parti Lepep
Michel, Terence, Hugues MONDON Takamaka Linyon Demokratik Seselwa

SCHEDULE II National Assembly Election 2016

Electoral Areas
Electoral Area Address of Polling Station Time Date
ANSE AUX PINS PRIMARY SCHOOL DINING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
ANSE BOILEAU COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
AU CAP PRIMARY SCHOOL DINING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
ANSE ETOILE COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
ANSE ROYALE UNI CAFE - UNIVERSITY OF SEYCHELLES COMPOUND 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
BEL AIR BEL EAU SCHOOL DINING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
BAIE LAZARE PRIMARY SCHOOL DINING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
BAIE STE ANNE PRIMARY SCHOOL MULTIPURPOSE HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
BEAU VALLON COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
BEL OMBRE COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
CASCADE PRIMARY SCHOOL DINNING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
ENGLISH RIVER SCHOOL MEAL CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
GLACIS NEW PRIMARY SCHOOL DINNING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
GRAND ANSE MAHE PRIMARY SCHOOL DINING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
GRAND ANSE PRASLIN COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
INNER ISLANDS LA DIGUE SCHOOL LIBRARY 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
LES MAMELLES COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
MONT BUXTON LA ROSIERE PRIMARY SCHOOL DINNING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
MONT FLEURI EX SEYCHELLES COLLEGE HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
PLAISANCE PRIMARY SCHOOL DINING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
PORT GLAUD COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
POINTE LARUE PRIMARY SCHOOL DINING HALL 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
ROCHE CAIMAN COMMUNITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
ST LOUIS BELONIE SCHOOL (EX- ST JOHN BOSCO) 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
TAKAMAKA COMMINITY CENTRE 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
INNER ISLANDS LA DIGUE, FELICITE, MARIANNE, GRAND/PETITE SOEUR, ILE AUX COCOS, ILE LA FOUCHE, SILHOUTTE, ILE DU NORD, MAMELLES, ILE AUX RECIFS, FREGATE, L'ILOT (FREGATE), ILE AUX VACHES (BIRD ISLANDS), ILE DENIS. LA DIGUE SCHOOL LIBRARY 7.00 am to 7.00 pm 10th September 2016
INNER ISLANDS AND ELECTORAL AREAS ON PRASLIN (In respect of Voters present on Mahe) NATIONAL HOUSE ( Ex National Assembly Hall ) 7.00AM TO 12NOON 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on ILE AUX VACHES (BIRD ISLAND) ILE AUX VACHES POLLING STATION 8.15AM TO 9.30 AM 9th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on ILE DENIS) ILE DENIS POLLING STATION 10.15AM TO 11.15AM 9th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on FREGATE, L'ILOT FREGATE AND ILE AUX RECIFS) FREGATE POLLING STATION 1.30 PM TO 2.30 PM 9th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters residing and temporarily working on SILHOUETTE and ILE DU NORD) SILHOUTTE POLLING STATION 9.00AM TO 1.00PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on FARQUAR, ILE DU NORD, ILE DU SUD, MANAHAS NORD, MANAHAS MILIEU, MANAHAS SUD, ILE AUX GOELETTES LAPINS, DEPOSES, BANCS DE SABLE, PROVIDENCE, ST PIERRE) FARQUAR POLLING STATION 10.30AM TO 11.00 AM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on DESROCHES, BANCS AFRICANS, ILE DU SUD POIVRE,FLORENTIN) DESROCHES POLLING STATION 4.00 PM TO 5.00 PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on COETIVY) COETIVY POLLING STATION 10.15 AM TO 11.30 AM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on PLATTE) PLATTE POLLING STATION 2.00 PM TO 2.30 PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on ALPHONSE BIJOUTIER, ST FRANCOIS) ALPHONSE POLLING STATION 2.00 PM TO 2.30 PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on ASSUMPTION, GRANDE TERRE, PICARD, POLYMNIE, MALABAR, ILE ESPRIT, ILE AUX MOUSTIQUES, ILOT PARC, ILOT YANGUE, ILOT MAGNAN, ILE LANIER, CHAMPIGNON DES OS, EUPHRATE, GRAND MENTOR, GRAND ILOT, GROS ILOT GIONNET, GROS ILOT SESAME, HERON ROCK, HIDE ISLAND, ILE AUX AIGRETTES,ILE AUX CEDRES, ILE CHALANDS, ILE FANGAME, ILE HERON, ILE MICHEL, ILE SUACCO, ILE SYLVESTRE, ILE DEDER, ILOT DU SUD, ILOT DU MILIEU, ILOT DU NORD, ILOT DUBOIS, ILOT MACOA, ILOT MARQUOIX, ILOT NICOIS, ILOT SALADE, MIDDLE ROW ISLAND, PETIT MENTOR ENDANS, PETITS ILOTS, PINK ROCK, TABLE RONDE, MENAI, ILE DU NORD, ILE NORD-EST,ILE DU TROU, GOELETTES, GRAND POLYTE, PETIT POLYTE, GRANDE ILE (WIZARD), PAGODE, ILE DU SUD-OUEST, ILE AUX MOUSTIQUES, ILE BALEINE, ILE AUX CHAUVRE-SOURIS, ILE AUX MACAQUES, ILE DU NORDOUEST, ILE OBSERVATION, ILE SUD-EST, ILOT LA CROIX, ALDABRA). ASSUMPTION POLLING STATION 2.15 PM TO 2.45PM 9th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS (In respect of voters present on DARROS, ST. JOSEPH, ILE AUX FOUQUETS, RESSOURCE, PETITE CARCASSAYE, GRAND CARCASSAYE, BENJAMIN, BANC FERRARI, CHIENS, PELICAN, VARS, ILE PAUL, BANC DU SABLE, BANC AUX COCO, ILE AUX POULES, DESNOEUFS) DARROS POLLING STATION 10.45 AM TO 11.45 AM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL ARES IN RESPECT OF VOTERS ON ASTOVE ASTOVE POLLING STATION 11.30AM TO 11.45AM 9th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS ( In respect of voters present on MARIE LOUISE and DESNOEUFS) MARIE LOUISE POLLING STATION 9.30AM TO 9.45 AM 9th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS IN RESPECT OF VOTERS PRESENT ON POIVRE POIVRE POLLING STATION 11.00AM TO 11.30AM 9th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS IN RESPECT OF VOTERS PRESENT ON REMIRE REMIRE POLLING STATION 2.00PM TO 2.30 PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS OF MAHE AND INNER ISLANDS IN REPSPECT OF PERSONS TEMPORARILY RESIDING ON PRASLIN FOR EMPLOYMENT REASONS BAIE STE ANNE PRIMARY SCHOOL MULTIPURPOSE HALL 07.00 AM TO 04.00PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS IN RESPECT OF PERSONS RESIDING AT THE NORTH EAST POINT HOME FOR THE ELDERLY AND PATIENTS OF THE NORTH EAST POINT HOSPITAL NORTH EAST POINT HOME FOR THE ELDERLY POLLING STATION 08.00 AM TO 12.00 NOON 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS IN RESPECT OF PERSONS EMPLOYED IN ESSENTIAL SERVICES WHO WILL BE ON DUTY AWAY FROM THEIR ELECTORAL AREA ON THE DATE OF ELECTION AND FOR PERSONS TRAVELING ON THE 8TH,9TH AND 10TH SEPTEMBER 2016. ENGLISH RIVER POLLING STATION 07.00 AM TO 04.00 PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS IN RESPECT OF PERSONS RESIDING AT ILE PERSEVERANCE ILE PERSEVERANCE POLLING STATION - PRIMARY SCHOOL DINNING HALL 07.00 AM TO 04.00 PM 8th September 2016
ALL ELECTORAL AREAS IN RESPECT OF PERSONS ON REMAND MONTAGNE POSEE PRISON POLLING STATION 08.00AM TO 12.00 NOON 8th September 2016